Privacy Policy

Full Time Lives Pty Ltd

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.fulltimelives.com (Site) and www.fulltimelives.com.au or directly from you.

Full Time Lives is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Full Time Lives is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it. 

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by clicking on the links at the bottom of any email or writing to us at hello@fulltimelives.com. 

Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. Depending on where you enter personal information on our site it could be stored in four places, Google Cloud, Mailchimp, Squarespace or Stripe. Each has very high standards of data protection and security. Read more about their data protection policies by clicking on each of these links: Google CloudMailchimpSquarespaceStripe.

Disclosing your personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

We may employ third parties to provide services on our behalf, including but not exclusive to Google, Mailchimp, Squarespace and Stripe. Full Time Lives takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will only use data collected from the time of the policy change onward for these new purposes. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Full Time Lives reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons or to provide us with other means of proving your identity. Full Time Lives reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Full Time Lives welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you would like further information, please contact us by emailing us on hello@fulltimelives.com